Autumn 2015

Undergraduate | Graduate

Undergraduate Required (minor)

English

  • 15645, TR 2:20-3:40, Chad Iwertz
  • 22049, MWF 10:20-11:15, Andrew Sydlick
  • 15539, TR 12:45-2:05, Journalism Bldg 239, Staff

Speech and Hearing Sciences

  • 20983, MW 3:55-5:15, Arps Hall 387, Evelyn Hoglund
 

Undergraduate Electives (minor)

African and African American Studies

  • 22007, Tu 3:00PM - 5:45PM, University Hall 024, Linda Myers

Disability Studies

  • 25386, TBA, TBA, Helen Malone
  • 25388, TBA, TBA, Amy Schuman
  • 23417, TBA, TBA, Margaretha Izzo
  • 23419, TBA, TBA, Margaretha Izzo

Education: Teaching and Learning

  • 27162, We 4:30PM - 6:50PM, TBA, Dorothy Morrison
  • 27271, MoWe - TBA, TBA, Dorothy Morrison
  • 27870, We 6:30PM - 8:50PM, Ramseyer Hall 166, Peter Paul

Educational Studies: Special Education

  • 28544, We 7:05PM - 9:45PM, Campbell Hall 200, Staff
  • 26650, Tu 4:45PM - 7:30PM, TBA, Staff
  • 28552, We 7:05PM - 9:45PM, Campbell Hall 200, Staff
  • 26671, Tu 4:30PM - 7:30PM, Morrill Hall 246, Kelley Brazeau

English

4554 English Studies & Global Human Rights

  • WeFri 9:35 - 10:55, Amy Shuman

Nursing

  • 29445, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse

Psychology

  • 20105, MoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:55AM, Psychology Bldg 010, Staff
  • 20106, TuTh 9:35AM - 10:55AM, Psychology Bldg 002 Amelia Aldao
  • 20107, MoWeFr 11:30AM - 12:25PM, Ramseyer Hall 115, Staff
  • 23880, MoWeFr 1:50PM - 2:45PM, Psychology Bldg 014, Staff
  • 24422, MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:55PM, Jennings Hall 060, Staff
  • 32146, TuTh 9:35AM - 10:55AM, Animal Science Bldg 210, Katherine Walton
  • 33466, TuTh 8:00AM - 9:20AM, Lazenby Hall 002, Staff
  • 24435/24437, TuTh 9:35AM - 10:55AM, Psychology Bldg 010, Theodore Beauchaine
  • 21876, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse

Social Work

  • 26501, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse

Sociology

  • 20530, MoWeFr 10:20AM - 11:15AM, Hopkins Hall 246, Staff
  • 20572, TuTh 12:45PM - 2:05PM, McPherson Lab 1041, Kammi Schmeer
  • 21537, MoWeFr 10:20AM - 11:15AM, McPherson Lab 2017, Cynthia Colen

Speech and Hearing Science

  • 20838, MoWeFr 1:50PM - 2:45PM, Baker Systems 120, Evelyn Hoglund
  • 20983, MoWe 3:55PM - 5:15PM, Arps Hall 387, Evelyn Hoglund
  • 20852, MoWe 12:45PM - 2:05PM, Parks Hall 111, Monique Mills
  • 20837, TuTh 2:20PM - 3:40PM, Ramseyer Hall 009, Marcia Woodfill
  • 21877, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse
 

Graduate Interdisciplinary Specialization

African and African American Studies

  • 22007, Tu 3:00PM - 5:45PM, University Hall 024, Linda Myers

Disability Studies

  • 25386, TBA, TBA, Helen Malone
  • 25388, TBA, TBA, Amy Schuman
  • 23417, TBA, TBA, Margaretha Izzo
  • 23419, TBA, TBA, Margaretha Izzo

Education: Teaching and Learning

  • 27162, We 4:30PM - 6:50PM, TBA, Dorothy Morrison
  • 27271, MoWe - TBA, TBA, Dorothy Morrison
  • 27870, We 6:30PM - 8:50PM, Ramseyer Hall 166, Peter Paul

Educational Studies: Special Education

  • 28544, We 7:05PM - 9:45PM, Campbell Hall 200, Staff
  • 26650, Tu 4:45PM - 7:30PM, TBA, Staff
  • 28552, We 7:05PM - 9:45PM, Campbell Hall 200, Staff
  • 26671, Tu 4:30PM - 7:30PM, Morrill Hall 246, Kelley Brazeau

Nursing

  • 29445, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse

Psychology

  • 24435/24437, TuTh 9:35AM - 10:55AM, Psychology Bldg 010, Theodore Beauchaine
  • 21876, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse

Social Work

  • 26501, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse

Sociology

  • 20572, TuTh 12:45PM - 2:05PM, McPherson Lab 1041, Kammi Schmeer
  • 21537, MoWeFr 10:20AM - 11:15AM, McPherson Lab 2017, Cynthia Colen

Speech and Hearing Science

  • 20852, MoWe 12:45PM - 2:05PM, Parks Hall 111, Monique Mills
  • 20837, TuTh 2:20PM - 3:40PM, Ramseyer Hall 009, Marcia Woodfill
  • 21877, Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM, McCampbell Hall 230, Marc Tasse
  •  

 

0